KANDY FATHEREE:

Involved in our Community

  • Summit County Democratic Party

  • FOP #139

  • Ohio Labor Council

  • Ohio Women Law Enforcement Network

  • Women's Network

  • Athena

  • Akron Crime Clinic

  • NAACP

  • Buckeye State Sheriffs Association 

  • National Sheriffs Association

  • Cuyahoga Falls Democratic Club

  • FBI National Academy Association

KANDY FATHEREE: Endorsed by Leaders and Organizations

OHIO SHERIFFS GATHER TO SUPPORT KANDY FATHEREE FOR SUMMIT COUNTY SHERIFF

ENDORSEMENTS & SUPPORTERS

U.S.SENATOR
SHERROD BROWN – U.S.Senator

U.S.CONGRESS:
MARSHA FUDGE –  OH 11th District
TIM RYAN – OH 13th District
TOM SAWYER – (Retired) Served in U.S.
Congress, OH Senate & past Mayor of Akron

OHIO SENATE
DR. VERNON SYKES – OH 28th District

OHIO HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
TAVIA GALONSKI – OH 35th District
CASEY WEINSTEIN – OH 37th District

SUMMIT COUNTY
ILENE SHAPIRO – County Executive

SHERRI BEVAN WALSH – County Prosecutor
KRISTEN SCALISE – County Fiscal Officer
SANDRA KURT – Clerk of Courts
ALAN BRUBAKER – County Engineer

SUMMIT COUNTY COUNCIL
JOHN A. DONOFRIO – Council at Large
CLAIR DICKINSON – Council at Large
ELIZABETH WALTERS – Council at Large
JEFF WILHITE– President, District 4
VERONICA SIMS – District 5

AKRON SCHOOL BOARD
BRUCE ALEXANDER – Member
VALERIE McKITRICK – Member

MAYORS
DAN HORRIGAN – Mayor of Akron
DON PLUSQUELLIC – Retired Mayor of Akron
DON WALTERS – Mayor of Cuyahoga Falls
PETE KOSTOFF – past Mayor of Fairlawn
FRED FARINA – past Mayor of Mogadore
DAN SCHNEIDER JR. – Mayor of Peninsula
DAVID KLINE – Mayor of Tallmadge

AKRON CITY COUNCIL
RICH SWIRSKY – Ward 1
PHIL LOMBARDO – Ward 2
MARGO SOMMERVILLE – President, Ward 3
RUSS NEAL – Ward 4
BRAD McKITRICK – Ward 6
DONNIE KAMMER – Ward 7
SHAMMAS MALIK – Ward 8
MIKE FREEMAN – Ward 9
SHARON CONNOR – Ward 10
GINGER BAYLOR – Council at Large
LINDA OMOBIEN – Council at Large
JEFF FUSCO – Council at Large

BARBERTON CITY COUNCIL
SHORTER GRIFFIN – Ward 3
SHAUN ROCKY JABER – Ward 4

CUYAHOGA FALLS COUNCIL
RACHEL LOZA – Ward 1
SUSAN SPINNER – Ward 2
MICHAEL BRILLHART – President, Ward 5
FRANK STAMS – Ward 8
RUSS BALTIS – Council at Large

GREEN CITY COUNCIL
MATT SHAUGHNESSY – Ward 4
JAMES AHLSTROM II – Former Councilman

BOBBY MCDOWALL – Mogadore Village Council
AMBER ZIBRITOSKY – Stow Municipal Clerk of Courts
ERIC CZETLI – former Cuyahoga Falls Clerk of Courts

 

SUPPORTING OHIO SHERIFFS

E. WAYNE RISNER – Ashland County

ALLEN F. SOLOMON – Auglaize County

DAVID M. LUCAS – Belmont County

SCOTT KENT – Crawford County

DOUG ENGLE – Defiance County

SCOTT A. HILDENBRAND – Geauga County

MICHAEL D. BODENBENDER – Henry County

DAVID SHAFFER – Knox County

FRANK LEONBRUNO – Lake County

PHIL R. STAMMITTI – Lorain County

JOHN SWANEY – Madison County

DOUGLAS J. McGRATH – Morgan County

ROBERT W. PICKENPAUGH – Noble County

MICHAEL L. SIMPSON – Preble County

BRIAN S. SEIFKER – Putnam County

JOHN R. LENHART – Shelby County

GEORGE T. MAIER – Stark County

JAMIE PATTON – Union County

LARRY R. MINCKS – Washington County

TRAVIS HUTCHINSON – Wayne County

STEVE TOWNS – Williams County

MICHAEL R. HETZEL – Wyandot County

SUPPORTING ORGANIZATIONS

  • Planned Parenthood Advocates of Ohio

  • Summit County Progressive Democrats

  • Black Democratic PC PAC 

  • Black Elected Officials of Summit County

  • The Matriots

  • UAW Northeast Ohio Cap Council

  • Communication Workers of America - Local 4302

  • Teamsters Local 348

  • Tri-County Building and Construction Trades Council, AFL-CIO    (read statement here)_

KANDY FATHEREE: Committed to Our Community

 

Copyright © 2020 Kandy Fatheree for Summit County Sheriff - All Rights Reserved.   Created via Wix.com

FA13